Maria Lawrence[1, 2, 3]

Female 1823 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Maria Lawrence 
    Born 18 Dec 1823  Pickering, Durham, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I15500  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Edward Lawrence,   d. Jun 1842, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Margaret Major,   b. 29 Apr 1801, Toronto, York, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F10680  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Nelson Lawrence 
    Married 21 Jan 1846  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F10683  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 21 Jan 1846 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 118
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 27 p 564

      NAME VARIANT: Mariah LAWRENCE

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 27 p 564.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 118.

    3. [S15662] .