Sarah Shoemaker[1, 2]

Female 1830 - 1903  (72 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sarah Shoemaker 
    Born 16 Jul 1830  , Pendleton, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 6 Nov 1847  [4
    Endowed (LDS) 29 Jun 1874  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Died 16 Apr 1903  Ferron, Emery, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I15253  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Jezreel Shoemaker,   b. 29 Oct 1796, , Bourbon, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 May 1879  (Age 82 years) 
    Mother Nancy Golden,   b. 22 Apr 1808, Pendleton, Niagara, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 23 Jul 1988  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F10569  Group Sheet

    Family Harrison P. Fugate,   b. 10 Jun 1821, , Clinton, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Jan 1902, Ferron, Emery, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 80 years) 
    Married 1849 
    Family ID F10568  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol P. 195-196
      NAME VARIANT: SHOEMAKER, Sarah (Sally)

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol P. 195-196.

    2. [S15415]

    3. [S15] USA - 1850 United States Census, US Census Bureau, Utah, Sanpete, #20.

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.