Mary Houghton[1, 2]

Female 1799 - 1842  (42 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mary Houghton 
    Born 9 Oct 1799  Grafton, Windham, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 27 Jun 1842 
    Baptized (LDS) 7 Apr 1992  ATLAN Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Endowed (LDS) 18 Jun 1992  ATLAN Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I15193  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father James Houghton 
    Mother Mary Houghton (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 23 Jul 1992  ATLAN Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F10538  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Samuel Fuller  [4
    Married 10 Jun 1842  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Sealed S (LDS) 27 Aug 1974  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Family ID F10537  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 10 Jun 1842 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Marriages, p 30


      NAME VARIANT: Mary HOTEN

  • Sources 
    1. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, es, p 30.

    2. [S15355] .

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.

    4. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated.

    5. [S127] Book - Nauvoo Deaths and Marriages, 1839-1845, Cook, Lyndon W., (Grandin Book Company, Orem, Utah, 1994), p. 101.
      Ornam Houghton
      Nauvoo Marriage Record