Mercy Katy Curtis[1, 2, 3]

Female 1801 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mercy Katy Curtis 
    Born 13 Nov 1801 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 21 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I15163  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Thomas Matthews,   b. 24 Apr 1799, , Cheshire, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F8625  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:

      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register.p.172
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black Vol 29, p. 689


      Name Variant: Mercy Cady Matthews

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black Vol 29, p. 689.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), .p.172.

    3. [S15325]