Barbara Pickle[1, 2, 3]

Female 1788 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Barbara Pickle 
    Born Feb 1788  Sadsburyville, Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 5 Oct 1973  [4
    Person ID I15145  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Leonard Pickle 
    Mother Mary Pickle (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 6 Jun 1974  LANGE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F10509  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Henry Kearns,   b. 27 Feb 1778, Sadsburyville, Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Barbara Ellen Kearns,   b. 20 Aug 1824, Georgetown, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Apr 1915, Lehi, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 90 years)
     2. Henry Pickle Kearns
    Family ID F76  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 281
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 26, p 75, Vol 34, p 882

      NAME VARIANT: KAIRNS (KARNS, CAIRNS), Barbara, (Barbery)

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 26, p 75, Vol 34, p 882.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 281.

    3. [S15307] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.