Cassandana Kellogg[1, 2]

Female 1825 - 1843  (18 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Cassandana Kellogg 
    Born 1825 
    Gender Female 
    Died 25 Aug 1843  Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I15084  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Hiram Kellogg,   b. 18 May 1793, Barkhamsted, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Mar 1846, Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 52 years) 
    Mother Anna Truman,   b. 12 Apr 1794, Barkhamsted, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Jun 1843, Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 49 years) 
    Married 12 Oct 1814 
    Family ID F10465  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 25 Aug 1843 - Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Sexton Death Record


      NAME VARIANT: KELLOGG, Cassandana (Cassandra)

  • Sources 
    1. [S235] USA - Illinois - Nauvoo Sexton Record of Burials, 1839-1846, Death Record.

    2. [S15245] .