Ira Kelsey[1, 2, 3]

Male 1808 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ira Kelsey 
    Born 14 Jan 1808  , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 27 May 1933  [4
    Endowed (LDS) 28 Jun 1933  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I14984  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Stephen Kelsey 
    Mother Charlotte Nichols 
    Sealed P (LDS) 10 Jan 1963  LANGE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F10424  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 251 (blue book)

      NAME VARIANT: KELLSEY


      Morley Settlement, house, shop burned 9-12-1845

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 251 (blue book).

    2. [S327] LDS - Morley Settlement File, (Land and Records Office).

    3. [S15145] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.