Charlotte Katherine Broomhead[1, 2, 3]

Female 1832 - 1872  (39 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Charlotte Katherine Broomhead 
    Born 25 Dec 1832  Killamarsh, Derbyshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 26 Sep 1872  Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 6 Nov 1967  [4
    Endowed (LDS) 11 Mar 1968  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I14877  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Stephen Melland 
    Mother Anne Broomhead 
    Sealed P (LDS) 19 Feb 1988  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F10380  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Abraham Day,   b. 24 Sep 1817, , Windham, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Apr 1900, Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 82 years) 
    Family ID F10378  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Sarah Jarvis 
    Family ID F10379  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 30, p 626-7

      NAME VARIANT: Charlotte Ketherine BROOMHEAD

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 30, p 626-7.

    2. [S15] USA - 1850 United States Census, US Census Bureau, Iowa, Pottawattamie, Family #260.

    3. [S15038]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.