Marcia Collins[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1798 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Marcia Collins 
    Born 8 Sep 1798  Monkton, Addison, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 23 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Baptized (LDS) 12 Mar 1980  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I1477  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Daniel Collins 
    Mother Sarah Collins (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 14 Mar 1986  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1425  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Job Vassal Barnum,   b. 14 Mar 1788, Monkton, Addison, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 1 Jul 1824  Monkton, Addison, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 6 Nov 1993  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Children 
     1. Guy C. Barnum,   b. 5 Apr 1825, Monkton, Addison, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F1419  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 55
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 11, p 144-145
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 2, pp 261-265

      NAME VARIANT: Martha COLLINS
      Marsha COLLINS
      Martia CALLINS

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 2, pp 261-265.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 11, p 144-145.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 55.

    4. [S1573] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.