Moses Deming[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1804 - 1871  (67 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Moses Deming 
    Born 16 Mar 1804  Williamstown, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 20 Apr 1841 
    Endowed (LDS) 23 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 19 Jun 1871  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I14590  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Titus Deming 
    Mother Sibellar Jeffords 
    Sealed P (LDS) 20 Sep 1952  SGEOR Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F10218  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Henrietta Whitman 
    Family ID F10215  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Mariah Keaton,   b. 10 Nov 1814, Marbletown, Ulster, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 27 Mar 1834 
    Family ID F10216  Group Sheet

    Family 3 Hanna Mariah Holdsworth 
    Family ID F10217  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 19 Jun 1871 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 189
      70's Record, p 209
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 13 pp 812-814

      NAME VARIANT: Moses DENNING

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 209.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 13 pp 812-814.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 189.

    4. [S14751]