Alvin Harding[1, 2, 3]

Male 1816 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Alvin Harding 
    Born 14 Jul 1816  Monkton, Addison, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 8 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 13 Oct 1967  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I14520  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Caleb Harding 
    Mother Judith Harding (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 27 Mar 1981  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F10186  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Violette Otis Chase,   b. 6 Dec 1821, Bristol, Addison, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 12 Jul 1840 
    Family ID F10185  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 119
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 20, pp 630-631

      NAME VARIATION: Alvin Milton HARDING

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 20, pp 630-631.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 119.

    3. [S14680] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.