Eleanor Quayle[1, 2]

Female 1843 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Eleanor Quayle 
    Born 1843  Douglas, Isle Of Man Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 22 Oct 1996  MTIMP Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Endowed (LDS) 19 Nov 1996  MTIMP Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I14496  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Quayle,   b. 24 Jun 1801, Douglas, Isle Of Man Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Jan 1892, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 90 years) 
    Mother Catherine Killip,   b. 19 Feb 1813, Peel, Isle Of Man Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Nov 1850, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 37 years) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 6 Mar 1997  MTIMP Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F10174  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 35, p 952

      NAME VARIANT: Eleanor Henrietta QUAYLE

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 35, p 952.

    2. [S14656]

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.