Joseph Ralphs[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male Abt 1810 - 1845  (~ 35 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Joseph Ralphs 
    Born Abt Feb 1810 
    Gender Male 
    Died 20 Aug 1845  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I14445  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 20 Aug 1845 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Kimball 1st: Block 6, Lot 25, 1/8 acre part S 1/2
      1843, 1843

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Death Record p 28 (Killed by lightning on Parley Street)

      HISTORY:
      Miller File #2
      History of the Church by Joseph Smith p 436

      NAME VARIANT: Joseph ROLPH, RALPH

      DEATH DATE VARIANT: 31 Jan 1845

  • Sources 
    1. [S326] LDS - History of the Church, 7 Vols., Roberts, Brigham Henry, Editor, (Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1976-1980), by Joseph Smith p 436.

    2. [S204] LDS - Miller File, Miller, Rowena, File #2.

    3. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, p 28 (Killed by lightning on Parley Street).

    4. [S14605] .