Elseoun Smith

Female 1850 - 1925  (75 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Elseoun Smith 
    Born 16 Jul 1850  Williamstown, Woods, West Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 30 Jul 1925  Ammon, Bonneville, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 2 Aug 1925  Rexburg, Madison, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 35459  Susan Easton Black - Book of LDS Members, 1830-1848 Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I144268  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 1 Jan 2015 

    Father George Adam Smith,   b. 6 May 1825, Eppingen, Heidelberg, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Aug 1916, Rexburg, Madison, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 91 years) 
    Mother Melissa Amanda Henry,   b. 11 Jul 1827, Williamstown, Woods, West Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Jun 1896, Rexburg, Madison, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 68 years) 
    Married 4 Oct 1849  Williamstown, Woods, West Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F31366  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family William Alva Judy,   b. 2 Dec 1847, Kanesville, Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Oct 1946, Nampa, Canyon, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 98 years) 
    Married 15 Nov 1869  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F31365  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 15 Nov 1869 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • FAMILY GROUP RECORD BY NAUVOO LAND AND RECORDS

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members LDS, 1830-1848, Susan Easton Black, Vol 26 page 66 - 69

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Internet Research:
      RootsWeb.com WorldConnect: Family Group Record

      VARIANTS:
      Birth Name: Alsioune Smith; Alseoun, Elsi Ioun