Joseph Golden

Male 1700 - 1777  (77 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Joseph Golden 
    Born 1700  Gravesend, Kings, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 1 Aug 1777  Hopewell, Mercer, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 35073  Family Group Record Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Golden Farm, Near Hopewell, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I143882  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Mar 2007 

    Family Ariantie Laen,   b. Abt 1704, of, Middletown, Monmouth, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Joseph Golden,   b. Abt 1726, Middletown, Monmouth, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1766  (Age ~ 40 years)
     2. Antie Golden,   c. 22 Aug 1731, Middletown, Monmouth, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Matewis Golden,   c. 21 Apr 1734, New Brunswick, Monmouth, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Elizabeth Golden,   b. Abt 1736, (Farm Near) Hopewell, Mercer, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Mary Golden,   b. Abt 1738, Farm near, Hopewell, Mercer, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Elias Golden,   b. 1741, (Farm near) Hopewell, Mercer, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     7. William Golden,   b. 7 Oct 1743, Hopewell, Mercer, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 Feb 1816, Hopewell, Mercer, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 72 years)
     8. Abraham Golden,   b. Abt 1745, (Farm near) Hopewell, Mercer, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Mar 1778  (Age ~ 33 years)
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F24836  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Records by Nauvoo Land and Records


      VARIANT NAME: Golder