William W. Rogers[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1815 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name William W. Rogers 
    Born 2 Jun 1815  Harborne, Staffordshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Person ID I14278  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Catharine Walker,   b. 20 May 1824, Peacham, Caledonia, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 31 Aug 1885, Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 61 years) 
    Married 18 Jan 1859 
    Family ID F10045  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, Early 70's & High Priests, p 121
      70's Record, 70's Record, H. Black, Comp., p 636

      NAME VARIANT:
      William W. RODGERS

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Early Members of the Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints by Susan Easton Black, Vol 5, p 184

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 121.

    2. [S56] RLDS - Early Members of the Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 6 vols., Susan Easton Black, compiler, of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints by Susan Ea.

    3. [S61] LDS - High Priests, Nauvoo and Salt Lake, , p 121.

    4. [S14438] .