Nancy Ann Redden[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1825 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Nancy Ann Redden 
    Born 6 Oct 1825  Hiram, Portage, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [5, 6
    Gender Female 
    Residence 1845  Sand Prairie Branch, Lee, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Endowed (LDS) 25 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 28 Oct 1964  [7
    Person ID I14258  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father George Grant Redden,   b. 8 Nov 1790, , Somerset, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Adelia Higley,   b. 15 Jan 1792, Tyringham, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 11 May 1966  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F10033  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Howard Egan,   b. 15 Jun 1815, Tullamore, Offaly, Ireland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Mar 1878, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 62 years) 
    Married 1847 
    Family ID F7318  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Clayborn Montgomery Elder,   b. 2 Jun 1827, , Rutherford, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Jan 1912, Leamington, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years) 
    Children 
     1. Helen Elder,   b. 1848, , , Nebraska, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Vilate Elder,   b. Abt 1850, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F7575  Group Sheet

    Family 3 Alonzo Hazeltine Raleigh,   b. 6 Jun 1828, Hillsboro, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 13 May 1903, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years) 
    Family ID F4372  Group Sheet

    Family 4 Joseph Johnson,   b. 1805, , , Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Helen Johnson,   b. 1847, , , Nebraska, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F10037  Group Sheet

    Family 5 Brooks 
    Family ID F10038  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 69
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 36 pp 228--229

      NAME VARIANT: Nancy Ann REDDING

      Name transcribed from the Iowa Branches Members Index 1839 - 1859, Volumes I & II by Ronald G. Watt. Historical Department of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 1991. Copyright by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 36 pp 228--229.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 69.

    3. [S12] Internet Link - BYU Winter Quarters Project - http://winterquarters.byu.edu.

    4. [S14418]

    5. [S15] USA - 1850 United States Census, US Census Bureau, Utah, Great Salt Lake, #142.

    6. [S3] LDS - Iowa Branches Members Index 1829 - 1859, Volumes I and II, Watt, Ronald G., (Historical Department Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 1991,).

    7. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.