William Henry Brower

Male 1844 - 1846  (2 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name William Henry Brower 
    Born 17 Apr 1844 
    Gender Male 
    Died 16 Dec 1846  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 33365  Nauvoo Death Record Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I142174  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Father Ariah Coats Brower,   b. 31 Jan 1817, Phelps, Ontario, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 Jun 1884, Oakley, Cassia, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Mother Margaret Elizabeth Hussey,   b. 28 Sep 1818, Palmyra, Wayne, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 18 Sep 1885, Richman,UT,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 66 years) 
    Married 6 Sep 1838  Spring Point, Cumberland, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F21484  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 16 Dec 1846 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Death Records, Died at age 1 Yr. 8 Mo.

      NAME VARIANT: William Henry Brown