Andrew Hayer

Male 1815 - 1899  (83 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Andrew Hayer 
    Born 20 Nov 1815  Telemarken, Norway Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 26 Feb 1899  Miller, La Salle, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 1 Mar 1899  Saint's Chapel Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 32820  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I141629  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 19 Dec 2004 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, pp 305-306
      70's Record, p 342
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 21, p 959

      OTHER SOURCE
      Early Members of The Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, by Susan Easton Black
      Vol 3 p 381

      SPOUSE: Olivia HAYER (Olena HEYER) born 16 September 1820

      VARIANT NAME: HADEN

      VARIANT BIRTHDATE