Wealthy Bradford

Female 1803 - 1841  (37 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Wealthy Bradford 
    Born 4 Nov 1803  Oxford, Oxford, Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 3 Nov 1841  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 32649  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I141458  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 30 May 2007 

    Family Ira Stearns Hatch,   b. 9 Feb 1802, Winchester, Cheshire, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Sep 1869, Bountiful, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Married 26 Jan 1824  Farmersville, Cattaraugus, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Melatiar Hatch,   b. 15 Jul 1825, Farmersville, Cattaraugus, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Jul 1895, Hatch, Garfield, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 69 years)
     2. Ransom Hatch,   b. 13 Nov 1827, Farmersville, Cattaraugus, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Mar 1895, Bountiful, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years)
     3. Orin Hatch,   b. 9 May 1830, Farmersville, Cattaraugus, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Sep 1906, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 76 years)
     4. Wealtha Rhoana Hatch,   b. 19 May 1832, Farmersville, Cattaraugus, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Feb 1923, Panguitch, Garfield, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 90 years)
     5. Ira Hatch,   b. 15 Aug 1835, Farmersville, Cattaragus, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Sep 1909, Fruitland, San Juan, New Mexico, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years)
     6. Ephriam HATCH,   b. 30 Nov 1837, Farmersville, Cattaragus, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 Jul 1916, Woods Cross, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years)
     7. Ancil Hatch,   b. 18 Jun 1840, Farmersville, Cattaragus, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Nov 1881, Woods Cross, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 41 years)
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F21637  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 3 Nov 1841 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 6, pp 517-518
      Nauvoo Death Record

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      History of Wealtha Bradford Hatch

      NAME VARIANT: Wealthia BRADFORD
      Wealtha BRADFORD

      BIRTHDATE VARIANT: 1 Nov 1804

      BIRTH PLACE VARIANT: Turner, Androscoggin, Maine

      FATHER: Simeon BRADFORD
      MOTHER: Martha TRUE

      MOTHER NAME VARIANT: Patty TRUE