Parley P. P. Holiyoke[1, 2, 3]

Male 1842 - 1843  (~ 0 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Parley P. P. Holiyoke 
    Born Nov 1842 
    Gender Male 
    Died 28 Aug 1843  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Old Pioneer Cemetery #1, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I14135  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 28 Aug 1843 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Death Record, p 17

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Death Records, Died at age 9 Months, p 17
      Nauvoo Sexton Record, p 15

      VARIANT NAME: Parley P. HOLYOKE
      VARIANT DEATH DATE: 27 Aug 1843

  • Sources 
    1. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, , p 17.

    2. [S235] USA - Illinois - Nauvoo Sexton Record of Burials, 1839-1846, Record, p 15.

    3. [S14294]

    4. [S574] Internet Link - The Cemetery Record of William D, Huntiington, Nauvoo Sexton, Woods, Fred E., (Mormon Historical Studies, Vol 3, No. 1, Spring 2002), p.140.
      Died at age: 9 months