Nathaniel P Worden

Male 1826 - 1907  (80 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Nathaniel P Worden 
    Born 9 Apr 1826  Rutland, Jefferson, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) Mar 1841 
    Endowed (LDS) 31 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 27 Feb 1907  Pima, Graham, Arizona, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 28 Feb 1907  Pima, Graham, Arizona, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 32540  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I141349  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 13 Feb 2014 

    Father Amos Prentiss Worden,   b. 5 Sep 1780, Groton, New London, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Jun 1841, Grafton, Lorain, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years) 
    Mother Mary Case,   b. 15 May 1795, Camden, Oneida, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Jan 1840, Grafton, Lorain, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 44 years) 
    Married Abt 1821 
    Family ID F21991  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Harriet Elvira Teeples,   b. 15 Oct 1830, Pontiac, Oakland, Michigan, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Oct 1911  (Age 80 years) 
    Married 22 Feb 1852  Bountiful, Graham, Arizona, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F32584  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Mary Elizabeth Butterfield,   b. 12 Feb 1843, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 20 Feb 1858 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F32585  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 3 Nancy McFate 
    Married 15 Jul 1865  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F32586  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 15 Jul 1865 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • FILE
      Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, page 243
      LDS 70’s Record, before 1850, Archives, page 488
      70’s Record, H Black, pages 826-827
      Nauvoo Seventy Membership, Annotated Index, page 400
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, pages 723-727
      University of the City of Nauvoo, 1841-1845, Black, Black & Allen, page 201
      Early Mormon Records, Vol 1, page 8
      Early Branches of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints 1830-1850, Lyman D. Platt, page 22

      OTHER:
      Internet Research:
      lds.org: Church History, Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel, 2 pages
      findagrave.com: 2 pages

      VARIANT NAME: Nathaniel Prentiss WORDEN