Hury S. Williams

Female 1843 - 1844  (~ 1 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hury S. Williams 
    Born Aug 1843 
    Gender Female 
    Died 10 Sep 1844  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 32301  Nauvoo Death Record Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I141110  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 10 Sep 1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Old Nauvoo Burial Grounds, Vol 16
      Nauvoo Sexton Records of Burials, 1839-1846

      NAME VARIANT: Xury S. Williams