Lucinda Clark

Female 1822 - 12 Aug


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Lucinda Clark 
    Born 15 Jan 1822  , Clark, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 12 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 32239  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 12 Aug 
    Person ID I141048  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 24 Mar 2015 

    Father Joseph Clark,   b. 15 May 1792, , , Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Susannah Freeman,   b. 14 Feb 1798 
    Family ID F5124  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Shepherd Pierce Hutchings,   b. 29 Nov 1818, Norwalk, Huron, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Jul 1895, Springville, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 76 years) 
    Married 25 Nov 1839  Naples, Scott, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Paulina Hutchings,   b. 10 Nov 1840, , Adams, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Esther Louisa Hutchings,   b. 5 Aug 1844, , Adams, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Amanda Anuncta Hutchings,   b. 27 Sep 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F29380  Group Sheet

    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F35469  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 139
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by susan Easton black, Vol 10, p 117

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Mormon Pioneer Overland Travel
      Internet Research:
      Rootsweb.com:WorldConnect

      NAME VARIANT: Clarke