Allen Wait

Male 1814 - 1896  (~ 81 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Allen Wait 
    Born May 1814  ,, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 1896  ,, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 29970  Seventy Record Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I138779  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 24 Jan 2005 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 769, 455

      NAME VARIANT: Alden WAITE

      FATHER: Stephen WAIT