Henry Snyder

Male 1809 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Henry Snyder 
    Born 27 Nov 1809  , , Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 12 Oct 1845 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 29805  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I138614  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family Paulina Snyder,   b. 25 Jul 1814 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F30558  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo, Block 11, Lot 3 Tenant
      Block 12
      Hyrum Smith, Block 4, Lot 1

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register P 331
      70's Record, p 407, p 694
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 40, p 331

      NAME VARIANT: Henry SNIDER

      BIRTH PLACE VARIANT: Tennessee

      FATHER: Henry SNYDER