Samuel C. Brown[1, 2, 3]

Male 1820 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Samuel C. Brown 
    Born 10 Oct 1820  , Frederick, Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 5 Nov 1985  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Jan 1986  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I1383  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father David Brown 
    Mother Mary Brown (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 17 Jan 1986  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1362  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 522-523
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 7, p 192

      NAME VARIANT: Samuel D BROWN

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 1, pp 522-523.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 7, p 192.

    3. [S1478]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.