Samuel Scriggens

Male 1806 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Samuel Scriggens 
    Born 9 Dec 1806  Barnstead, Belknap, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 17 Feb 1841 
    Initiatory (LDS) 29479  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I138288  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Father William Scriggens 
    Mother Sarah Pickering 
    Family ID F30755  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 389, p 659
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 38, p 574

      HISTORIES:
      Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah, p 343

      NAME VARIANT: Samuel SCRIGGINS, Samuel SERIGGINS