Samuel Savery

Male 1814 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Samuel Savery 
    Born 14 Nov 1814  , Providence, Rhode Island, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) Mar 1839 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 29363  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I138172  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 387, p 656
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 38, p 362-363

      NAME VARIANT: Samuel SAVORY, SAVONY
      BIRTH DAY VARIANT: 8 Nov 1814

      FATHER: Phineas SAVERY
      MOTHER: Hannah