Ann Ratcliff

Female 1815 - 1886  (70 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ann Ratcliff 
    Born 1 Nov 1815  , Liverpool, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 8 Jan 1886  Lehi, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 11 Jan 1886  Lehi, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 29292  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I138101  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 10 Aug 2005 

    Father John Ratcliff 
    Mother Lydia Fairclough 
    Family ID F33019  Group Sheet

    Family Thomas Karren,   b. 1 May 1810, , , Kirk-Onchan, Isle Of Man Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 Apr 1876, Lehi, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 65 years) 
    Married 4 May 1832  , Farnley, Yorkshire West Riding, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Notes 
    • West Roding, England
    Children 
     1. John Karren,   b. 4 Jul 1834, Liverpool, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Mar 1904, Lehi, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 69 years)
     2. Catherine Karren,   b. 12 Aug 1836, Liverpool, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Feb 1910  (Age 73 years)
     3. Lydia Karren,   b. 29 Dec 1838, Liverpool, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Feb 1866  (Age 27 years)
     4. Thomas Karren, Jr ,   b. 22 Dec 1839, Liverpool, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Dec 1903, Vernal, Uintah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 64 years)
     5. Joseph Karren,   b. 10 May 1840, Liverpool, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Feb 1844  (Age 3 years)
     6. Hyrum Karren,   b. 9 Jul 1844, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 13 Jul 1928, Lewiston, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years)
     7. Ann Karren,   b. 15 Sep 1846, Mt. Pisgah, Harrison, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 17 Sep 1846  (Age 0 years)
     8. Charles Hopkins Karren,   b. 25 Apr 1849, Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     9. Mary Karren,   b. 20 Jan 1852, Lehi, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     10. Isabella Karren,   b. 1 Jan 1856, Lehi, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     11. David Ratcliff Karren,   b. 1 Aug 1858, Lehi, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F20883  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Record by Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 285
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 36 pp 107-108

      HISTORY:
      Pioneer Women Of Faith And Fortitude p 1637

      NAME VARIANT: Ann Ratcliff KERREN