Benjamin Sweat

Male 1793 - 1850  (57 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Benjamin Sweat 
    Born 22 May 1793  , , Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 1 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 24 May 1850 
    Initiatory (LDS) 29110  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I137919  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 5 Dec 2007 

    Father David Sweat,   b. 8 Nov 1766, Newburyport, Essex, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F30741  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Eda Ward,   b. 12 Aug 1806, , , Maine, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 4 Feb 1829 
    Sealed S (LDS) 1 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F30740  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 29, Lot 2
      Wells: Block 6, Lot 3

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 84
      Nauvoo Marriages, Lyndon W Cook, CHD, p 71
      70's Record, p 426, p 724
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 42, pp 344-5

      HISTORIES:
      Kirtland Members
      Zion's Camp

      OTHER SOURCE:
      Internet Research:
      Rootsweb.com: World Connect. 1 page

      NAME VARIANT: SWET, SWETT