Sarah Stewart

Female 1815 - 1886  (71 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sarah Stewart 
    Born 15 Jan 1815  Gallatin, Sumner, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died Oct 1886  , , Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Oct 1886  Clifton, Franklin, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 28987  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I137796  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 24 Aug 2013 

    Father Samuel Stewart, Jr,   b. 1783, Cabarrus, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Dec 1814, New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 31 years) 
    Mother Ann Wallace,   b. 13 Oct 1786, Mecklenburg, North Carolina, United States Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 Jul 1848, Pottawattamie, Iowa, United States Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 61 years) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 11 Feb 1949 
    Family ID F4569  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Thomas Charles Davis Howell,   b. 22 Feb 1814, Waynesboro(?), Wayne, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Sep 1902, Clifton, Franklin, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 88 years) 
    Married 5 Jul 1835  , Gibson, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 28 Mar 1853 
    Children 
     1. Jason Elihu Howell,   b. 1837,   d. 1883  (Age 46 years)
     2. Henry N Howell,   b. 1840,   d. 1929  (Age 89 years)
     3. Willian Jasper Howell,   b. 1842,   d. 1880  (Age 38 years)
     4. Thomas A Howell,   b. 1855,   d. 1925  (Age 70 years)
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F29271  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 298
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 41, pp 745-746

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Women of Faith and Fortiude, Vol 2, pp 1429-1430

      NAME VARIANT: Sarah STUART