Sarah Wright

Female 1820 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sarah Wright 
    Born 1 Jun 1820 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 21 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 28925  Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I137734  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Nov 2013 

    Family Gad Sprague,   b. 2 Nov 1810, Sempronius, Cayuga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F30715  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Records by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 173
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 47, p 34

      NAME VARIANT: Sally