George Morey[1, 2]

Male 1803 - 1875  (72 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name George Morey 
    Born 15 Nov 1803  Pittstown, Rensselaer, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 1833 
    Died 15 Dec 1875  Pleasanton, Decatur, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I13773  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father William Morey 
    Mother Anda Martin 
    Sealed P (LDS) 8 Sep 1990  DENVE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F9727  Group Sheet

    Family Silva Butterfield 
    Married 29 Oct 1825  , Butler, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 28 Oct 1980  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Children 
     1. Sariah Morey,   b. 1834,   d. 1842, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 8 years)
     2. Nephi Morey,   b. Abt 1837,   d. 15 Jun 1842, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 5 years)
    Family ID F9724  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 68, Lot 4

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      High Priest Record, p 95

      NAME VARIANT: George MORRY

  • Sources 
    1. [S61] LDS - High Priests, Nauvoo and Salt Lake, Record, p 95.

    2. [S13932]

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.