Silas G. Simmonds

Male 1810 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Silas G. Simmonds 
    Born 26 Nov 1810 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 31 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 28800  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I137609  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family Elizabeth Morrow,   b. 19 Jan 1817, , Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 17 Jul 1833  , Dearborn, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F29441  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo, Block 21

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 254
      70's Record, p 672
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, vol 5, pp 3294-3295

      SPOUSE: #2 Permelia ABSHIRE (md. 15 June 1865, Woodland, Yolo, CA)

      NAME VARIANT: Silas George SIMMONS