Richard D. Shelden

Male 1806 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Richard D. Shelden 
    Born 24 Nov 1806  , , , Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 27 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 28731  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I137540  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family Lodema Shelden,   b. 11 Jan 1826 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F29949  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 205
      70's Record, p 392, p 665
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 38, p 966
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 5, p 3267

      NAME VARIANT: SHELDON, SHELTON
      FATHER: Jeremiah SHELTON