Talitha Morris[1, 2, 3]

Female 1826 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Talitha Morris 
    Born 26 Nov 1826  Bourbon, Pulaski, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I13682  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family John Doyle Lee,   b. 6 Sep 1812, Kaskaskia, Randolph, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Mar 1877, Mountain Meadow, Washington, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 64 years) 
    Sealed S (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1704  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 330
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 31, p 705

      NAME VARIANT: Delith MORRIS

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 31, p 705.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 330.

    3. [S13841]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.