John Snalham

Male 1813 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Snalham 
    Born 20 Nov 1813  Penwortham, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 1839 
    Endowed (LDS) 5 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 27754  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I136563  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 6 Jan 2005 

    Father William Snalham 
    Mother Elizabeth Wittle 
    Family ID F28776  Group Sheet

    Family Frances Birkenhead,   b. 11 Sep 1805 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F30537  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      T6 R8, Section 8, Lot 16 S W

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 300
      70's Record p 689
      Early 70's and High Priest Record, p. 131
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 40, p 429

      HISTORY:
      Autobiography 70's Record 1 page

      NAME VARIANT: SNAILHAM, SMOLHAM

      Note: in the above Autobiography, John spells his last name & his fathers name SNALHAM