Elansine Smith

Male 1808 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Elansine Smith 
    Born 20 Aug 1808 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 27428  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I136237  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

    Family Sophia Smith,   b. 3 Aug 1809 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F29976  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 323
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 39 39, p 767

      NAME VARIANT: Alanson

      WIFE: Sophia