William P. Mosley[1, 2, 3]

Male 1820 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name William P. Mosley 
    Born 2 Nov 1820  , New Castle, Delaware, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 5 Sep 1841 
    Person ID I13566  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Titus Mosley 
    Family ID F9591  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, Before 1850, LDS Archives, p 314
      70's Record, H. Black, p 524

      NAME VARIANT: MOYSLEY, MOUSELEY
      BAPTISM DATE VARIANT: 5 Sept 1841

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , Before 1850, LDS Archives, p 314.

    2. [S100] LDS - Seventies Ordained Before 1850, Autobiographies, (LDS Church Archives), , p 314.

    3. [S13724]