Henry Platt

Male 1828 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Henry Platt 
    Born 15 Mar 1828  Longport, Staffordshire, ?, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) Mar 1848 
    Initiatory (LDS) 26810  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I135619  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record p 591

      HISTORY:
      "Writings" Augobiography Henry J. PLATT (1828-1862) 2 pp

      NAME VARIANT: Henry T. PLATTE
      FATHER: George P. PLATT
      MOTHER: Sarah__________