Harry Pierce

Male 1827 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Harry Pierce 
    Born 1827  Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Initiatory (LDS) 26702  Seventy Record Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I135511  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 4 Feb 2005 

    Father Robert Pierce,   b. 11 Apr 1797, Concord, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 17 Mar 1884, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 86 years) 
    Mother Hannah Harvey,   b. 4 Jun 1802, Birmingham, Delaware, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Oct 1872, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years) 
    Married 23 Jan 1821  , Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F30287  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Early Seventies & High Priests, p 112

      HISTORIES:
      Jenson, LDS Biographical Encyclopedia, p 714

      NAME VARIANT:
      ( Eli), (Harvey) Harry Pierce