Eli Harvey Pierce

Male 1827 - 1858  (31 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Eli Harvey Pierce 
    Born 29 Jul 1827  , Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 27 Mar 1842  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Endowed (LDS) 24 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 12 Aug 1858  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 26700  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I135509  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 16 Jan 2008 

    Father Robert Pierce,   b. 11 Apr 1797, Concord, Franklin, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 17 Mar 1884, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 86 years) 
    Mother Hannah Harvey,   b. 4 Jun 1802, Birmingham, Delaware, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Oct 1872, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years) 
    Married 23 Jan 1821  , Chester, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F30287  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Susannah Neff,   b. 26 Mar 1831, Strasburg, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 21 Nov 1850 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F31477  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Emma Maria Zundel,   b. 28 Aug 1838, , Caldwell, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 18 Jun 1926, Lofgreen, Tooele, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 87 years) 
    Married 15 Feb 1857  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F23698  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 15 Feb 1857 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 12 Aug 1858 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 193
      70's Record, Quorum 27, p 576
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34 pp 360-364, 912--913

      HISTORY:
      Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah p 1094
      Pioneers 1847

      NAME VARIANT: Eli Harvey (PEIRCE) PEARCE
      FATHER: Robert PEIRCE, PEARCE
      MOTHER: Hannah
      SPOUSES: Susanna NEFF - Married 21 Nov 1850
      #2 Emma Marie ZUNDEL - Married 1857