Eli Wade

Male 1814 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Eli Wade 
    Born 14 Aug 1814  , Windham, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Initiatory (LDS) 25085  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I133894  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 768
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, p 392
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 6, p 3705

      NAME VARIANT: Elijah (Eli) Wade (Waide)

      FATHER: Elijah WADE
      MOTHER: Elizabeth________

      SPOUSE: Abigail ____