Shem Parnell

Male 1822 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Shem Parnell 
    Born Nov 1822  Trowbridge, Wiltshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) Sep 1841 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 25011  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I133820  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      70's Record, p 360, p 567
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 33, p 895

      BIRTH VARIANT: (1820) 24 on 5 Dec 1844
      NAME VARIANT: (PURNELL)

      FATHER: James
      MOTHER: Ann