Jane Morse (Mrs.)

Female 1805 - 1896  (90 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Jane Morse (Mrs.) 
    Born 11 Nov 1805  Garrett, Meade, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 29 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 3 Mar 1896  , San Bernardino, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 24987  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I133796  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 10 Mar 2005 

    Family Moses A. D. Morse,   b. 14 Mar 1801, , Westmoreland, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F32736  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 228
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 31, p 746

      OTHER SOURCE
      Early Members of The Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, by Susan Easton Black
      Vol 4 p 529

      NAME VARIANT: Morice