Clarissa Lake[1, 2, 3]

Female 1828 - 1901  (72 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Clarissa Lake 
    Born 12 Dec 1828  Ernestown, Lennox And Addington, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 1845 
    Endowed (LDS) 23 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 15 Jun 1901 
    Person ID I13345  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father James Lake, Jr.,   b. 7 Oct 1788, White Creek, Washington, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Oct 1874, Oxford, Franklin, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 86 years) 
    Mother Philomelia Smith,   b. 13 Apr 1794, Brookfield, Orange, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Mar 1873  (Age 78 years) 
    Married 3 Sep 1823 
    Sealed P (LDS) 28 Mar 1968  OAKLA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F9433  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Pleasant Green Taylor,   b. 8 Feb 1827, Bowling Green, Warren, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 May 1917, Harrisville, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 90 years) 
    Married 2 Feb 1847 
    Family ID F9439  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 189
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 27, p 164

      NAME VARIANT: Clara, Clarry LAKE

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 27, p 164.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 189.

    3. [S13502] .