Elvira Teeples

Female 1819 - 1886  (67 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Elvira Teeples 
    Born 11 Nov 1819  Rochester, Monroe, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 10 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 1 Dec 1886 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 24064  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I132873  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 5 Jun 2008 

    Father Jacob Teeples 
    Mother Rhoda Bentley 
    Family ID F29566  Group Sheet

    Family 1 Henry Ammon Wheeler,   b. 29 Aug 1814, Bordentown, Burlington, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1845, , Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 30 years) 
    Married 2 Jan 1836  Pontiac, Oakland, Michigan, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Ammon Gayzelem Wheeler,   b. 23 Oct 1836, Pontiac, Oakland, Michigan Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Sarah Elizabeth Wheeler,   b. 6 Mar 1838, Pontiac, Oakland, Michigan Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. John Wheeler,   b. 10 Mar 1841, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Emma R Wheeler,   b. 20 Sep 1842, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F29560  Group Sheet

    Family 2 Albert Perry Rockwood,   b. 9 Jun 1805, Holliston, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 Nov 1879, Sugar House, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years) 
    Children 
     1. Mary Ann Rockwood,   b. 15 Oct 1847, Winter Quarters, Douglas, Nebraska, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F30100  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land and Records

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 136
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 42, pp 885-886

      OTHER SOURCES:
      familysearch.org

      NAME VARIANT: Alvira

      SPOUSES: #1 Henry Ammon WHEELER
      #2 Albert Perry ROCKWOOD ( Divorced)
      #3 Paul VAN CUREN