Elizabeth Barnes[1, 2, 3]

Female 1800 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Elizabeth Barnes 
    Born 15 Oct 1800  London, Middlesex, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 29 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I13262  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Jonathan Pugmire, Sr.,   b. 28 Mar 1799, Carlisle, Cumberland, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Aug 1876, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 77 years) 
    Children 
     1. Jonathan Pugmire, Jr.,   b. 7 Dec 1823, Carlisle, Cumberland, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 18 Sep 1880, Saint Charles, Bear Lake, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 56 years)
     2. Elizabeth Pugmire,   b. 26 Jul 1830, Liverpool, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 17 Aug 1911  (Age 81 years)
     3. Joseph Hyrum Pugmire,   b. 26 Aug 1833, Liverpool, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. John Pugmire,   b. 6 May 1840, Liverpool, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. Hannah Pugmire,   b. 11 Sep 1842, Liverpool, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 13 Aug 1932  (Age 89 years)
    Family ID F9397  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register: p 227
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 13, p 264

      NAME VARIANT: Elizabeth DARNS, Elizabeth BARNS

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 13, p 264.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), : p 227.

    3. [S13418]