Clinda Van Hosen

Female 1811 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Clinda Van Hosen 
    Born 16 May 1811 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 23579  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I132388  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 18 Dec 2004 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 294
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, p 275

      NAME VARIANT: Celinda VAN HESEN